Contract Award Notice for the Asphalt Paving of the Central Kart-e-Amani Road (1,174 meters), Located in the Seventh District of Mazar-e-Sharif Municipality.

web_admin
abs

Pursuant to Paragraph (2) of Article 43 of the Procurement Law, all interested companies are hereby informed that the Mazar-e-Sharif Municipality intends to award the contract for the asphalt paving of the Central Kart-e-Amani Road, with a total length of 1,174 meters, located within the Seventh District Municipality, Procurement Reference No. MAZ/MUN/1405/003, to Jawad Nasrat Construction and Road Construction Company, holder of License No. D-76173, for a total contract amount of AFN 20,2200,031 (Twenty Million Two Hundred Twenty Thousand Thirty-One Afghanis).

Any natural or legal person having an objection regarding this contract award may submit a written objection, together with supporting reasons, to the Mazar-e-Sharif Municipality, located east of the Holy Shrine, Balkh Province, within five (5) calendar days from the date of publication of this notice, in accordance with the provisions of Article 50 of the Procurement Law. This notice does not constitute the signing of the contract. The contract will not be concluded until the above-mentioned period has expired and all subsequent legal procedures have been completed.

Latest announcements

Mon, Aug 24 2026 2:48 PM
Background image

Contract Award Notice for the Survey, Design, and Laboratory Testing from Muzamil Shaheed Square to the Western Ring Road

 

Pursuant to Paragraph 2 of Article 43 of the Procurement Law, the general public and all companies are hereby informed that the Mazar-e-Sharif Municipality intends to award the Contr . . .

Thu, Aug 13 2026 12:56 PM
Background image

Contract Award Notice for the Construction of a Reinforced Concrete Drainage Canal from Qabr Top to the Holy Shrine!

 

Pursuant to Paragraph 2 of Article 43 of the Procurement Law, all companies are hereby informed that the Mazar-e-Sharif Municipality intends to award the Contract for the . . .

Wed, Aug 12 2026 4:05 PM
Background image

Contract Award Announcement for the Asphalt Paving of Makhdoom Quli Faraghi Road, Located in Project 7, District 4 of Mazar-e-Sharif Municipality.

 

In accordance with Paragraph 2 of Article 43 of the Procurement Law, the public and all companies are hereby informed that Mazar-e-Sharif Municipality intends to award the contract . . .

Back to announcements